Legal notice

You are here

Privacy Policy 



The portal of which is titular ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANAD'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES.-CIF: G-58,681,263 , postal address in BARCELONA, C/Provença, 301, Local (08037) Tels.: 93 200 58 51 contains links to third-party websites, whose privacy policies are alien to ours. By accessing such web sites you can decide whether to accept your privacy 
a
nd cookie policies. Generally, if you surf the Internet you can accept or reject third-party cookies from your browser's configuration options. For moreinformation visit our cookie Policy on our website. 



Basic Data Protection Information 



Below we inform you about the data protection policy of ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES 



Responsible For the treatment 



The head of the treatment is ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANAD'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES-CIF: G-58,681,263 postal address BARCELONA, C/Provença, 301, Local (08037) Tels.: 93 200 5851. The personal data that could be collected directly from theinterested party will be treated in a confidential manner andwill be incorporated into the corresponding treatment activity owned by 

ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES EXECUTIVES that the following describes: 



Purpose 



The purpose of the data processing corresponds to each of the treatment activities carried out by the entity and which is then describe



Treatments: 



Associated Persons: 



Group of affected: personnel with the status of associated tothe ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES 

Purpose: Fulfillment of the obligations of an association,information of activities and sending of novelties of interest. 

Legal Basis: RGPD art. 6.1 b) and 6.1. C. Royal LegislativeDecree 272015, of 23 October, approving the revised text ofthe Law of the Workers ' Statute 

Origin of the data: the person concerned or legal representative 

Data Categories: Basic contacts and, where appropriate,banking. 

Recipients: Public and private entities in compliance with legal obligations or with the consent of the person concerned. 

International Transfers: not envisaged. 

Period suppression: They will be retained for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose for which they were collected and to determine 
the possible liabilities that could be derived. 

Security Measures: Those envisaged in the LOPD and the RD1720/2007 that develops it. 



Customers and Suppliers: 



Affected Group: Customers and suppliers 

Purpose: Compliance with accounting and tax regulations. Collection and payment Management 

Legal Basis: RGPD art. 6.1 B and C. 

Origin of the data: the person concerned or legal representative 

Data Categories: Identifying, banking, billing and accounting 

Recipients: AEAT, TGSS, banks. 

International Transfers: not envisaged 

Term suppression: will be retained for the time required tocomply with the 

Purpose for which they were collected and to determine thepossible liabilities that could be derived. 

Security Measures: Those envisaged in the LOPD and the RD1720/2007 that develops it 



Legitimation 



The treatment of your data is made for the fulfillment of the afore mentioned purposes, and the legal obligations that are derived in your case, by ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES by your consent. 



Data Preservation 



The personal Data provided shall be retained for the timerequired to fulfil the purpose for which they are collected and to determine 
possible liabilities arising from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the Rules of archives and documentation. 



Rights of stakeholders 




Any person has the right to obtain confirmation on the treatments that of their data that are carried out by ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES. 



You Can Exercise Your rights of access, rectification, deletionand portability of your data, limitations and opposition to yourtreatment, and not be the subject of decisions based solely onthe automated processing of your data, when appropriate, before ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVESBARCELONA, C/Provença, 301, Local (08037) Tels.: 93 200 58 51C.I.F. G-58,681,263 Tels.: 93 200 58 51, or in the email addressacee@acee.com.es. 

Rights of stakeholders 



Any person has the right to obtain confirmation on thetreatments that of their data that are carried out by ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES 



You Can Exercise Your rights of access, rectification, deletionand portability of your data, limitations and opposition to your treatment, and not be the subject of decisions based solely onthe automated processing of your data, when appropriate,before ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVESBARCELONA, C/Provença, 301, Local (08037) Tels.: 93 200 5851, C.I.F. B-59981548, Tels, 93 200 58 51, or in the emailaddress acee@acee.com.es. 



If you believe that your aforementioned rights are not handledcorrectly, you can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.aepd.es 



Cookie Policy: 



Through this website no personal data of the users arecollected without their knowledge, nor are transferred to thirdparties. 



In order to offer you the best service and in order to facilitatethe use, we analyze the number of pages visited, the numberof visits, as well as the activity of the visitors and theirfrequency of use. For these purposes, ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANAD'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES uses statistical informationdeveloped by the Internet Service Provider. 



The Web does not use cookies to collect information fromusers, nor does it register the access IP addresses. Only cookies are used, 
session, for technical purposes (those thatallow the user to navigate through the website and the use ofthe different options and services that exist in it). 



Legal Notice 



This Portal, whose holder is ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANAD'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES. It is constituted by the websitesassociated to the domains http://www.acee.com.es/ 



Intellectual and industrial Property 



The design of the portal and its source codes, as well as thelogos, trademarks and other distinctive signs that appear in thesame 
belong to ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES IEXECUTIVES. and are protected by the correspondingintellectual and 
industrial property rights. 



Content Responsibility 



ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES is responsible for the legality of other third party websites fromwhich the portal can be accessed. The Company also does notanswer for the legality of other third party websites, which maybe linked or linked from this website. 



ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES reserves the right to make changes to the website without prior notice,in order to keep its information updated, adding, modifying, correcting or deleting the published contents or the design ofthe Portal. 



ASSOCIACIÓ CATALANA D'EMPRESARIES I EXECUTIVES shall not be liable for any use made by third parties of the informationpublished on the website, nor for any damages suffered oreconomic losses which, directly or indirectly, produce or maycause damages Economic, material or data, caused by the use of such information. 



Content Playback 



The total or partial reproduction of the contents published inthe Portal is prohibited. 



Applicable Law 



The legal framework that deals with the Protection of personalData is made up of the following rules: 


 

  • Article 18.4 Spanish Constitution 
  • Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection ofPersonal Data. 
  • Real Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, by which approvesthe Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 of December, of protection of personal character data. 
  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and ofthe Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of naturalpersons in respect of the processing of personal data and thefree circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC(Reglam General data Protection)